Home | Contact
Search  coming soon...
       Magnum   Stories    Leading Sire    The Magnum Futurity    His People    The Farm    Offspring    Videos  


Leading Sire 2002

2002 LEADING YEARLING BREEDERS SWEEPSTAKES SIRES
(RANKED BY NUMBER OF CHAMPIONS)

1) Magnum Psyche 10 Regional Champion Yearlings

2) 6 Champions (Tie)
Versace (Fame VF x Precious As Gold)
Padrons Psyche (*Padron x Kilika)

3) 2 Champions (Tie)
Afire Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x Autumn Fire)
Jullyen El Jamaal (*Ali Jamaal x Jullye El Ludjin)

4) 1 Champion (Tie)
Alada Baskin (*Aladdinn x Launa Basketu)
Desert Heat VF (Fame VF x MCA Matilda Bay)
Echo Magnifficoo (Aladdinn Echo x SS Magnolia)
Falcon BHF (Bey Shah x Bey Serenade SF)
Fyrepower VF (Fame VF x Gwyndalyn)
JDM Rain Dance (Hucklebey Berry x JDM Pentoia)
Justafire DGL (Afire Bey V x MC Justa Kate)
Shah Azim (Bey Shah x Juda)
*Soho Carol (Ali Jamaal x RSD Sthdg Ovation)
Sshameless (Fame VF x Armira)


2002 LEADING YEARLING BREEDERS SWEEPSTAKES SIRES
(RANKED BY POINTS)

1. Magnum Psyche 303 Pts.

2. Versace (Fame VF x Precious As Gold) 119 Pts.

3. Padrons Psyche (*Padron x Kilika) 111 Pts.

4. Psymadre (Pardons Psyche x Tomorrows Dream) 88 Pts.

5. 40 points (Tie)
Afire Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x Autumn Fire) 40 Pts.
*Soho Carol (Ali Jamaal x *RDS Stndg Ovation)

6. Falcon BHF (Bey Shah x Bey Serenade SF) 39 Pts.

7. Jullyen El Jamaal (*Ali Jamaal x Jullye EL Ludjin) 38 Pts.

8. GH Venture (Bey Shah x QF Noblesse) 33 Pts.

9. Echo Magnifficoo (Aladdinn Echo x SS Magnolia) 24 Pts.

10. Sshameless (Fame VF x Armira) 22 Pts.


2002 LEADING YEARLING BREEDERS SWEEPSTAKES SIRES
(RANKED BY NUMBER OF WINNERS)

1. Magnum Psyche 53 winners

2. Versace (Fame VF x Precious As Gold) 38 winners

3. Padrons Psyche (*Padron x Kilika) 21 winners

4. Psymadre (Pardons Psyche x Tomorrows Dream) 17 winners

5. *Soho Carol (Ali Jamaal x *RDS Stndg Ovation) 10 winners

6. GH Venture (Bey Shah x QF Noblesse) 9 winners

7. Falcon BHF (Bey Shah x Bey Serenade SF) 8 winners

8. Afire Bey V (Huckleberry Bey x Autumn Fire) 6 winners

9. 5 winners (Tie)
Echo Magnifficoo (Aladdinn Echo x SS Magnolia)
First Cyte (Out Of Cyte x ROL Wild Flower)
Jullyen El Jamaal (*Ali Jamaal x Jullye EL Ludjin)

10. 4 winners (Tie)
Amurathsilverwing (Rohara Samuria x Amurath Bandeira)
Sshameless (Fame VF x Armira)
Audacious PS (Fame VF x Hal Flirtatious)
Dakar El Jamaal (*Ali Jamaal x *Sonoma Lady)
Magic Dream CAHR (*Ali Jamaal x The Dreamspinner)
Monogramm (Negatraz x *Monogramma)
Psytanium (Padrons Psyche x NV Tiara Bey)
QR Excel (Magic Dream CAHR x Kouream De Ment)
Xceptshahn (Bey Shah x RSD Khaptivation)
ZT Shakfantasy (El Shaklan x RH Light Fantasy)


 
©designed by arabhorse.com